Descendants of Jacob* French

Name Index


<---->

? -
Living
Alice Ann -
Living
Robert -

Alden

Anzerbella d.1888 -

Alger

Edmund -
John -
Julia -
Ludiah -
Mabel -
Minnie -
Nathan W. b.1842 -
Susan -

Allen

Living

Angus

Annie b.1898 -

Averill

Nathaniel m.1730 - Topsfield, Essex, MA

Bailey

Alvin Alexander b.1855 -
Arthur H.W. b.1872 -
Arthur Wesley b.1853 -
Charles Cleveland b.1851 -
Clara M. b.1875 -
Cyrus Alexander b.1821 -
Ellen M. b.1849 -
Emma M. b.1858 -
Frederick H.W. b.1883 -
Georgianna R.G. b.1879 -
Gretchen L.L. b.1890 -
Horace Henry b.1847 -
Laura Alice b.1861 -
Lena B.M. b.1887 -
Lucy E.M. b.1885 -
Maria Augusta b.1846 - Cookshire, Quebec
Maria Augusta (R) b.1846 - Cookshire, Quebec
Mary Abigail b.1857 -
Persis Elvira Ann b.1860 -
R.E. Evelyn b.1881 -
Rufus O. b.1877 -
William Ward b.1845 -

Baker

Agnes Amanda -
Living -

Barlow

Esther m.1853 -

Barwiss

Cora J. B. -

Beam

Living

Bevington

Living
Roger -
Living

Broadbent

Alan d.1999 -
Living
Living
Living
Living

Brown

? -

Buckle

Living
Living
Living
Living
William b.1918 -

Bush

Aaron b.1717 - Enfield, CT
Joshua b.1712 - Enfield, CT
Miriam b.1715 -
Rachel* b.1722 - Enfield, CT

Clairman

Living

Coates

Eliza -

Cochrane

Living

Cook

Sarah Beatrice (Beatrice) b.1886 -
Susan Emily b.1843 -

Craft

Griffin b.1603 - England

Cumming

Living
Glen Goodwin b.1925 -

Davidson

Living

Davis

Hattie Eva d.1892 -

Deacon

Living
Living
Living
Living

Donaldson

Living -

Dorothy

Living

Elizabeth

[Unknown] -

Elizabeth*

[Unknown] b.1676 - Topsfield, Enfield, CT

Ellis

Ellinor N. b.1851 -

Evoy

Charlotte Anne b.1868 - Oakland, Alameda, CA

Fairman

James m.1711 - Enfield, CT

Farnsworth

Thomas T. -

Ferguson

Bruce b.1921 -
Ian Mackenzie b.1950 -
Living
Living

Fowler

Living
Living
Living

Foxon

Living

Frasier

William Donald -

French

? b.1806 -
? b.1807 -
? -
? -
Abigail Sage b.1811 -
Abigail Sarah Maria b.1862 - Cookshire, Quebec
Abigail Sarah Maria (R) b.1862 - Cookshire, Quebec
Abigale -
Adeline -
Adeline Isabella b.1823 -
Alice -
Alice b.1720 - Enfield, CT
Alice b.1610 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Alice Maude b.1855 -
Alice Maud May b.1888 -
Amanda -
Amy b.1700 - Enfield, CT
Amy Ann Eliza (Lizzie) b.1851 - Cookshire, Quebec
Amy Mariah b.1845 -
Anna b.1779 - Enfield, CT
Anna Mary Victoria b.1866 -
Anna Maria b.1869 -
Anne b.1617 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Annie* Catherine Eliza b.1898 - Scotstown, Quebec
Arthur -
Arthur -
Arthur Cyrus b.1889 -
Azubah b.1750 -
Beatrice -
Calvin b.1825 -
Caroline Matilda b.1815 -
Charles -
Charles Daniel b.1884 -
Charles Daniel (R) b.1884 -
Charles Seymour b.1846 -
Charles* Ward Bailey b.1845 - Cookshire, Quebec
Charles* Ward Bailey (R) b.1845 - Cookshire, Quebec
Charlotte Muriel Mabel (Lottie) b.1891 - Scotstown, Quebec
Clarence -
Clifford -
Clyde Wolsley b.1861 -
Cynthia L. b.1771 - Enfield, CT
Cynthia P. b.1840 - Cookshire, Quebec
Cyrus Alexander b.1858 - Cookshire, Quebec
Cyrus Eames b.1838 -
Dallas -
Living
Donald Alexander b.1893 -
Dorcas b.1614 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Dorothy May -
Dudley Allen b.1845 -
Edith b.1868 -
Edith -
Edward -
Eleanor b.1748 - Enfield, CT
Elizabeth b.1702 - Enfield, CT
Elizabeth b.1587 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Ellen Bailey b.1878 -
Ellen Matilda b.1835 -
Elon R. b.1863 -
Emily Ruhamah b.1820 -
Living
Ephraim b.1643 - Ipswich, Essex, MA
Ephriam b.1708 - Enfield, CT
Esther Mary b.1894 -
Eunice b.1912 -
Experience b.1710 - Enfield, CT
Fred -
Garth d.1932 -
George Washington L. b.1852 -
Harriet Persis b.1854 - Cookshire, Quebec
Harriet Ward -
Helen -
Henry Havelock b.1860 - Cookshire, Quebec
Henry Stanley b.1889 -
Hepzibah b.1679 - Topsfield, Essex, MA
Hepzibath b.1714 - Enfield, CT
Herbert Arthur b.1880 -
Herbert Henry b.1841 - Cookshire, Quebec
Hiram b.1808 - Cookshire, Quebec
Hiram Elbridge b.1833 -
Horace Roderick b.1890 - Scotstown, Compton, Quebec
Horace W. b.1854 -
Horace* Hall b.1812 - Cookshire, Quebec
Ida Jane b.1880 -
Jacob b.1582 -
Jacob* b.1553 - near Assington, Suffolk, England
James Evoy b.1896 -
James Franklin b.1865 - Cookshire, Quebec
James Levi b.1889 -
Jean Ellis -
John b.1596 - Assington, Suffolk, England
John b.1622 - Assington, Suffolk, England
John b.1671 - Topsfield, Essex, MA
John Abbott b.1889 -
John Ewing -
John Levi Stoddard b.1839 - Cookshire, Quebec
John Ludiah b.1816 - Eaton, Quebec
John Wellington b.1888 -
John* b.1780 - Enfield, CT
John* b.1739 - Enfield, CT
John* b.1716 - Enfield, CT
John* b.1637 - Ipswich, Essex, MA
Jonas b.1810 -
Jonas Ludiah b.1850 - Eaton, Quebec
Jonas Ludiah (R) b.1850 - Eaton, Quebec
Judith -
Kathleen -
Levi b.1754 - Enfield, CT
Levi "Deacon" b.1777 - Enfield, CT
Levi E. b.1858 -
Levi Richardson b.1812 -
Levi William b.1834 -
Lindsay -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Luther b.1828 - Cookshire, Quebec
Luther Sage b.1775 - Enfield, CT
Lydia b.1674 - Topsfield, Essex, MA
Margaret -
Margaret b.1620 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Maria -
Maria Cordelia b.1843 -
Martha b.1669 - Topsfield, Essex, MA
Martha Maud Maria (Mattie) b.1887 -
Mary b.1773 - Enfield, CT
Mary -
Mary b.1624 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Mary b.1632 - Boston, MA
Mary b.1634 - Boston, MA
Mary b.1662 - Topsfield, Essex, MA
Mary Ann Sage b.1821 -
Mary Isabella b.1885 -
Mary Kay b.1840 -
Living
Muriel -
Norman Hughes -
Osborne -
Oscar Fernando b.1856 - Cookshire, Quebec
Patience b.1681 - Topsfield, Essex, MA
Persis Harriet b.1875 -
Persis Luvia b.1855 - Cookshire, Quebec
Phebe b.1704 - Enfield, CT
Phebe b.1707 - Enfield, CT
Phebe b.1667 - Topsfield, Essex, MA
Rachel b.1743 - Enfield, CT
Richard b.1712 - Enfield, CT
Richard* b.1676 - Topsfield, Essex, MA
Robert b.1600 -
Living
Ruth -
Samuel -
Samuel b.1641 - Ipswich, Essex, MA
Samuel Henry b.1848 -
Sarah -
Sarah d.1620 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Sarah b.1637 -
Sarah b.1665 - Topsfield, Essex, MA
Sarah Amanda b.1848 - Cookshire, Quebec
Sarah Bell Caroline b.1858 -
Susan b.1589 -
Susan b.1616 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Terrill -
Thomas b.1635 - Boston, MA
Thomas F. b.1866 -
Thomas* b.1608 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Thomas* b.1584 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Wellington Horace Orland b.1860 - Cookshire, Quebec
William b.1580 -

Fry

Living

Gallagher

Living

Genest

Living

Gerow

Living

Gilbert

Ellen M. m.1864 - East Hatley, Quebec

Goodhue

Julia Ann m.1859 -

Gould

John m.1684 - Topsfield, Essex, MA

Grey

Living

Griggs

Living

Hall

Amy* b.1794 -
James -

Harsh

Living
Living

Hewitt

Living
Living
Living
Living

Hodge

Lois m.1863 -

Hood

Hannah m.1892 -

Hurd

Frederick Augustine b.1857 -
Sarah Malvina b.1836 -
Theodore Angustus b.1850 -
Tyler Wellington b.1806 - Newport, Quebec

Keyes

Phebe* b.1639 - Newbury, Essex, MA

Kingsley

Freedom m.1653 -

Laberee

Martha Eliza -

Lancey

Living
Living
Living
Living

Lang

Living

Learned

Emma M. -

Lothrop

Mary Louisa Alberta m.1887 - Lake View, Dudswell, Quebec

Love

Living
Living
Living

Macaulay

Emily Christina b.1888 -
Emily Christina (R) b.1888 -
Malcolm B. -

MacEwen

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Peter Hugh b.1933 -

MacKellar

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Mackenzie

Living
Living
Malcolm Kenneth b.1884 - Plaister Mines, Nova Scotia
Mary Catherine b.1919 -
Rhona b.1926 -
Rodney French b.1923 -

MacLeod

Dorothy Isabella b.1891 -

MacPherson

Living

Malcolm

Living

Marsh

Living

McFarlane

Annie J. m.1893 -

McIver

Catherine* (Kate) b.1852 - Lingwick, Quebec

McPhee

Living -

Mikulecky

Living
Living
Living

Miles

Living
Living
Living

Miner

Living

Montonen

Living

Mooney

John George McKillop (Kip) b.1919 -

Moorey

Living
Living
Living

Morgan

Living -

Mudie

Living -

Nicholson

Living

Noble

Living
Living

Osgood

Frederick E. -
Living -
Matilda b.1789 -

Peake

Christopher m.1637 - Roxbury, Suffolk, Mass.

Pearson

Stephen m.1684 - Rowley, MA

Pease

Isaac b.1693 - Enfield, CT

Pennoyer

Arthur Judge b.1883 -
Austin Henry b.1881 -
Charles French b.1879 -
Cyrus Alexander b.1895 -
Ethel Mildred b.1891 -
Harriet Marguerita b.1901 -
Oscar Clark Phelps b.1888 -
William Frederick b.1856 -
William Frank Ellsworth b.1886 -

Philips

Samuel -

Picard

George R. -

Pomeroy

Rebecca m.1744 -

Pope

Ella Maria -

Ramsay

Bruce -
George S. b.1855 -
Mary -

Ramsden-Wood

Living
Living
Living
Living
Leslie Kenneth b.1912 -

Rhinelander

Living

Riddlesdale

Susan* b.1584 - Boxford, Suffolk, England

Rooney

Harry Burnham -
Robert Fleming b.1842 - Melbourne, Quebec

Sage

Abigail* b.1741 -

Scudamore

Mary* m.1631 - Massachusetts

Shapley

David m.1704 - Topsfield, Essex, MA

Smith

Living
Robert -

Stevenson

Margaret (Maggie) m.1852 - Learned Plain, Quebec

Taylor

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Thompson

Elinor -

Towne

Thomas m.1685 -

Virginia

Living

Wanless

Living

Ward

Esther Maria b.1826 - Eaton, Quebec
Harriet* Bixby b.1816 - Eaton, Quebec

Warner

John m.1722 -

Warren

Susan* b.1555 - Assington, Suffolk, England
Walter -

Watkins

Living

Watson

Living
Living
Living
Living

Weston

Naomi Nancy m.1871 - Island Brook, Quebec

Whiteway

Stirling b.1927 -

Wickenden

Catherine Jean (Jean) b.1925 - Montreal, Quebec
Jean* Francois (John) b.1896 - Auvers-sur-Oise, France
Jocelyn* Anne (Lynn) b.1928 - Montreal, Quebec
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Wilkins

Living -

Willard

Ida Jane m.1879 - Grove Hill, Newport, Quebec

Williams

Ahira G. -
Sarah Pond b.1811 -

Willmer

Living
Living


Home

Surname List

Ken's Genealogy Home Page
© 2015 Ken W. Watson